May 10, 2011

Teaser Tuesday #7: Wake

Yaaaay, it's Tuesday already!?:D
I love doing and reading teasers, even though they make me want to go right out and spend my hard worked for and earned money! Comment below and leave the link to your teaser, so I can stop by!:D

~ Grab your current read.
~ Open to a random page.
~ Share two "teaser" sentences from that page.
~ BE CAREFUL NOT TO INCLUDE SPOILERS! You don't want to ruin the book for others!
~ Share the title and author so that other TT participants can add the book to their TBR lists if they like your teasers!

This week's book is, Wake by Lisa McMann. The review will be posted on Thursday, May 12! Look forward to that(:

#1.) "He's sitting in a dark jail cell. alone. above his head is a sign that says, "Drug Pusher.""

#2.) "Big surprise-this dream could totally be an episode of Hannah Montana."


  1. Hmm.. I've had my eyes on this one for a while, but I've never really thought about really getting it. You think it's worth it? :) Nice teasers!

    Here's my teaser for the week!

    Rebecca @ kindle fever

  2. LOL Hannah Montana? What?? I actually checked out this book... but it was due before I could read it. T_T Sigh.

  3. Haha, I love the teaser. I read this one a very long time ago, but I may have to reread it soon; if only to get to that line :)

  4. I loved this book LOL at the second teaser! have you read fade yet? Even better imo :)
    i think you've already checked my teaser out, thanks for that <3


I love hearing what you guys have to say, so don't be shy and leave a comment!